9012 E Maringo Dr Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 E Maringo Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $945,804, approximately $382 per square foot. 9012 E Maringo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Rowley Robert and Rowley Shannon
Bought by
Rowley Family Trust and Rowley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,006 | $748,450 | $255,250 | $493,200 |
| 2024 | $9,006 | $735,450 | $212,750 | $522,700 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $743,100 | $170,200 | $572,900 |
| 2022 | $7,474 | $722,200 | $170,200 | $552,000 |
| 2021 | $7,679 | $557,600 | $170,200 | $387,400 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $495,250 | $157,450 | $337,800 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $454,100 | $127,600 | $326,500 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $127,600 | $127,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map