9022 E Maringo Dr Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9022 E Maringo Dr, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $244,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 9022 E Maringo Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,180 | $78,180 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $71,250 | $71,250 | -- |
| 2023 | $740 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $32,630 | $32,630 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $148,380 | $30,380 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $468 | $133,080 | $30,380 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $468 | $115,780 | $30,380 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $468 | $129,950 | $36,450 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $437 | $130,800 | $45,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $45,000 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map