9012 Hauser St Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 Hauser St, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $238,875, approximately $219 per square foot. 9012 Hauser St is a home with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Sujatha Rajasekaran
Bought by
Lenexa Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Subramaniam Madhan and Subramaniam Madhan Abirami
Bought by
Rajasekaran Sujatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenexa Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rajasekaran Sujatha | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rajasekaran Sujatha | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $27,785 | $4,083 | $23,702 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $25,416 | $4,083 | $21,333 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $23,771 | $3,703 | $20,068 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $22,771 | $3,370 | $19,401 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $20,080 | $3,370 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $20,907 | $2,811 | $18,096 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $20,976 | $2,811 | $18,165 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $17,837 | $2,444 | $15,393 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $17,273 | $1,955 | $15,318 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $16,503 | $1,955 | $14,548 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $16,261 | $1,955 | $14,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,455 | $1,955 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map