9012 Marilynn Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 Marilynn Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $152,641, approximately $153 per square foot. 9012 Marilynn Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Angelo Lillian
Bought by
Cox Eddie L and Cox Alfreda E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Eddie L | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $221 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $221 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $221 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map