9013 Eagle Cove Ct Orlando, FL 32825
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,525 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9013 Eagle Cove Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $582,381, approximately $235 per square foot. 9013 Eagle Cove Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc C
Bought by
Yates William A and Yates Pamala M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Outstanding Balance
$75,532
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates William A | $220,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates William A | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,202 | $220,366 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,202 | $220,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $214,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $202,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $196,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $190,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $188,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $183,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $180,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $245,527 | $31,000 | $214,527 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $238,600 | $30,500 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $223,338 | $30,000 | $193,338 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $190,392 | $30,000 | $160,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map