NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9013 Silverside South Lyon, MI 48178

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
771 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,973 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Dock Facilities
  • Ranch Style House
  • Hawkins Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake Privileges
  • Ground Level Unit

About This Home

As of September 2022

Perfect opportunity to enjoy lake life right now, or remodel and start anew to build your dream home on this all-spots lake. Large attached garage could be converted into additional living space and new garage added on. Large lot with deck provides beautiful lake views to enjoy all day. Additional entertaining space below deck with direct access to dock and your boat. Boat launch is right around the corner! Lake life doesn't get any easier than this. Brighton Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renate Debler

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills License #6501380240 Listed on: 08/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Hawley

Remerica United Realty License #6501309172

Remerica United Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46.22 x 265.00
  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 771 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Recirculated Exhaust Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1621201003

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Peaches Sub No 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,857

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1952
  • State Equalized Value: 117700.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2012
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Furnished - No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 771

• Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Water Frontage Feet: 50.00
  • Waterfront Description: Direct Water Frontage, Lake Front, Lake Privileges

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Side Entrance, Direct Access, Electricity, Door Opener, Workshop, Attached

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 46.22 x 265.00
  • Parcel Number: 1621201003

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 843.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1014.0000
  • Total Tax: 1857.0000
  • Taxable Value: 66902.0000

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: All Sports Lake, Boat Facilities, Dock Facilities, DIRFRT

MLS Schools

  • School District: Brighton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
List Price
$285,500
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.18%
Current Estimated Value
$311,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
North Faced Capital Llc $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $285,000 -0.2% $370 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $285,500 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,469 $116,400 $0 $0
2024 $3,368 $109,800 $0 $0
2023 $3,290 $107,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,856 $116,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,856 $117,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,841 $119,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,809 $116,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,778 $126,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,748 $138,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,739 $126,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,360 $111,800 $0 $0
2012 $1,360 $107,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221032010

Realcomp

APN: 16-21-201-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.