Estimated Value: $555,000 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9014 Voris Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $780,667, approximately $434 per square foot. 9014 Voris Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Willard F
Bought by
Johnson Adam F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Adam F | $340,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $195,810 | $80,420 | $115,390 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $195,810 | $80,420 | $115,390 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $158,310 | $45,930 | $112,380 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $158,310 | $45,930 | $112,380 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $158,310 | $45,930 | $112,380 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $139,290 | $34,280 | $105,010 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $139,290 | $34,280 | $105,010 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $139,290 | $34,280 | $105,010 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $119,170 | $27,390 | $91,780 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $119,170 | $27,390 | $91,780 |
| 2013 | $4,963 | $119,170 | $27,390 | $91,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map