Estimated Value: $258,213 - $660,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9713 Bauer Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $402,553, approximately $530 per square foot. 9713 Bauer Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Clevenger Michael D and Clevenger Jody B
Bought by
Clevenger Michael D and Clevenger Jody B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rokeith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Clevenger Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Michael D | $138,900 | Cbi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Michael D | $128,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Michael D | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $63,370 | $19,610 | $43,760 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $47,630 | $15,270 | $32,360 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $47,630 | $15,270 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $47,630 | $15,270 | $32,360 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $38,380 | $8,730 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $38,380 | $8,730 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $38,380 | $8,730 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $34,880 | $7,280 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $34,880 | $7,280 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $34,880 | $7,280 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $30,060 | $7,670 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $30,060 | $7,670 | $22,390 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $30,060 | $7,670 | $22,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map