9015 30th St Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 30th St, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $324,934, approximately $323 per square foot. 9015 30th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Cervak Esther
Bought by
Madsen Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,536
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Cervak Clarence J and Cervak Esther M
Bought by
Cervak Clarence J and Cervak Esther M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Christine | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cervak Clarence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Christine | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $23,000 | $4,383 | $18,617 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $23,000 | $4,383 | $18,617 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $23,000 | $4,383 | $18,617 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $19,672 | $3,757 | $15,915 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $19,671 | $3,757 | $15,914 |
| 2020 | $6,524 | $19,671 | $3,757 | $15,914 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $21,331 | $3,444 | $17,887 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $21,331 | $3,444 | $17,887 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $21,331 | $3,444 | $17,887 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $17,278 | $3,131 | $14,147 |
| 2015 | $5,243 | $17,278 | $3,131 | $14,147 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $17,278 | $3,131 | $14,147 |
| 2013 | $6,128 | $21,236 | $3,131 | $18,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map