$1,699,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $9,909/month

Total Views 188
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Gated Community
  • Private Lot
  • Altamont Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • 40,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Skylights

About This Home

On the market for the first time, this one-owner custom adobe home sits on just over 10 acres, nestled into the hillside with rolling green hills and layered ridgelines in every direction. Large windows bring that landscape into everyday living, framing views that change beautifully with the seasons. Adobe construction gives the home a warmth and character you simply can't replicate — wood ceilings, thick walls, and a comfortable atmosphere filled with unique charm. Three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a flexible office that could serve as a fourth bedroom. Mature trees and natural landscaping surround the home, and a winding private road leads to a generous circular drive — all within a gated community, yet just minutes from downtown Livermore. Privacy, views, and acreage this close to town — it doesn't come up often.

Listing Agent

Lisa Doyle

Christie's Intl RE Sereno License #01149880 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Christie's Intl RE Sereno

Co-Listing Agent

Danielle Chen

Christie's Intl RE Sereno License #02212478

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 40,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0062720040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, street
  • Association Phone (831) 325-4186

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCSGIJ2
  • Subdivision Name: Livermore
  • Directions: Manning Rd to Morgan Territory Rd to Doubletree Ln..
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Attic Fan, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Oven Built-in

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot, Sloped Up, Private
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, Generator
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Gated, Setting Rural
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 831-325-4186
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40000
  • Parcel Number: 0062720040

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,568 $487,792 $88,801 $398,991
2024 $5,415 $478,228 $87,060 $391,168
2023 $5,415 $468,852 $85,353 $383,499
2022 $5,347 $459,660 $83,680 $375,980
2021 $5,255 $450,648 $82,040 $368,608
2019 $5,163 $437,283 $79,607 $357,676
2018 $5,034 $428,710 $78,047 $350,663
2017 $4,959 $420,305 $76,517 $343,788
2016 $4,809 $412,065 $75,017 $337,048
2015 $4,521 $405,877 $73,891 $331,986
2014 $4,494 $397,927 $72,444 $325,483
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133787

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-272-004-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.