9015 E 31st St S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $201,200, approximately $232 per square foot. 9015 E 31st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Diffey Robert J
Bought by
Rader Nancy Lea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Nancy Lea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $21,608 | $5,143 | $16,465 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $29,881 | $7,496 | $22,385 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $29,881 | $3,967 | $25,914 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $16,340 | $5,881 | $10,459 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $16,340 | $5,881 | $10,459 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $16,247 | $5,881 | $10,366 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $16,247 | $5,881 | $10,366 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $15,637 | $2,897 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $15,637 | $2,897 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $15,245 | $4,305 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map