9017 E 31st St S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,323 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9017 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $184,831, approximately $144 per square foot. 9017 E 31st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Winner Place Apartments Llc
Bought by
S & K Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Pony Express Bank
Bought by
Winner Place Apartments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & K Enterprises Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Winner Place Apartments Llc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $21,850 | $4,511 | $17,339 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $19,000 | $5,026 | $13,974 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $19,001 | $5,026 | $13,975 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $16,720 | $3,111 | $13,609 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $16,720 | $3,111 | $13,609 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $16,794 | $3,111 | $13,683 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $16,794 | $3,111 | $13,683 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $14,617 | $2,708 | $11,909 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $14,617 | $2,708 | $11,909 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $14,250 | $2,660 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map