9015 N Seymour Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 N Seymour Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $223,686, approximately $140 per square foot. 9015 N Seymour Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Kuehn-Haven Middle School, and Hill-McCloy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $738 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map