$256,500
SOLD APR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
1963 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful home on a quiet block with 4 bedroom 2 full bathrooms. Almost 2500 sqft huge house with a FINISHED COMPLETE basement. WALKING DISTANCE to public transportation. This home features NEW appliances, hardwood floors, tiles, roof, air conditioner, an OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT connecting the kitchen, dining room and family room and LOTS MORE! Enjoy a spacious kitchen with tons of counter space, brand-new cabinets with hardware handles and quiet self-closing drawers. The kitchen and bathrooms are ALL NEW TOO! The garage has NEW sidings and roof. Very roomy home, and steps away from public transit. A NEW AC unit will be installed before closing. Super friendly, safe, quiet neighborhood, and ultra convent location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Ruan

Chi Real Estate Group LLC License #475199528 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

David Robinson

Baird & Warner, Inc. License #475178580

Baird & Warner, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,961

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2400
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25x125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2961
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$256,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.35%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
168.52%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Luo Gongjin
Bought by
Wus Property Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2012
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
List Price
$32,000
Sold Price
$33,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $256,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $527,000 Cheng Olivia
Special Warranty Deed -- Cti
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,000 New Conventional
Open $250,813 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $256,500 -1.3% $107 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $260,000 +687.9% $108 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $33,000 +3.1% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2012 02/06/12 For Sale $32,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,961 $13,000 $2,969 $10,031
2024 $2,961 $13,000 $2,969 $10,031
2023 $2,182 $14,000 $2,344 $11,656
2022 $2,182 $14,000 $2,344 $11,656
2021 $2,151 $13,999 $2,343 $11,656
2020 $1,852 $11,397 $2,343 $9,054
2019 $1,832 $12,525 $2,343 $10,182
2018 $1,800 $12,525 $2,343 $10,182
2017 $1,953 $12,427 $2,031 $10,396
2016 $1,994 $12,427 $2,031 $10,396
2015 $1,801 $12,427 $2,031 $10,396
2014 $1,732 $11,878 $1,875 $10,003
2013 $1,686 $11,878 $1,875 $10,003

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12605101

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25-05-229-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.