9015 Scott St Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,178,799
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 Scott St, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $1,130,200, approximately $373 per square foot. 9015 Scott St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Sydenstricker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Keshmiri Abolhasan
Bought by
Bates Daniel W and Richerson,Lois O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,770
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Daniel W | $767,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Daniel W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,297 | $1,017,510 | $343,000 | $674,510 |
| 2024 | $11,297 | $975,150 | $328,000 | $647,150 |
| 2023 | $10,816 | $958,420 | $328,000 | $630,420 |
| 2022 | $9,986 | $873,310 | $293,000 | $580,310 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $736,510 | $248,000 | $488,510 |
| 2020 | $8,453 | $714,240 | $243,000 | $471,240 |
| 2019 | $8,740 | $738,470 | $243,000 | $495,470 |
| 2018 | $8,106 | $704,880 | $233,000 | $471,880 |
| 2017 | $8,184 | $704,880 | $233,000 | $471,880 |
| 2016 | $8,268 | $713,700 | $233,000 | $480,700 |
| 2015 | $7,728 | $692,490 | $233,000 | $459,490 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $672,510 | $223,000 | $449,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map