9015 Trailhead Ct Charlotte, NC 28227
Becton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 Trailhead Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $297,377, approximately $207 per square foot. 9015 Trailhead Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Totaro Dennis F and Totaro Karen L
Bought by
C Watson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Allred Rex Allen and Allred Robin Annette
Bought by
Totaro Dennis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Watson Properties Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Totaro Dennis F | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $265,100 | $60,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $265,100 | $60,000 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $265,100 | $60,000 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $95,000 | $16,200 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $95,000 | $16,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $95,000 | $16,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $95,000 | $16,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $94,300 | $16,200 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map