9016 Green Valley Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9016 Green Valley Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $379,083, approximately $210 per square foot. 9016 Green Valley Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Kilgore Scott A
Bought by
Kilgore Cynthia H and Kilgore Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,661
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$328,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Kilgore Scott A
Bought by
Kilgore Cynthia H and Kilgore Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,661
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$328,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Poole Kenneth D
Bought by
Kilgore Scott A and Hadermann Cynthia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Cynthia H | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Cynthia H | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Scott A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilgore Cynthia H | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Kilgore Cynthia H | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Kilgore Scott A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $247,300 | $117,200 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $199,900 | $78,300 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $196,000 | $74,300 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $189,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map