B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Blaine Watkins
Bridge Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $413,982 - $504,000
One owner updated walkout rambler on cul-de-sac overlooking Nine Mile Creek nature area. 4 BR, 2 Bath, 2 FPLC, DBL GAR, Storage shed, Fenced yard. In a very private neighborhood with no thru streets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blaine Watkins
Bridge Realty, LLC Listed on: 02/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Murray
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silesky Gregory R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silesky Gregory R | $260,000 | Watermark Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silesky Gregory R | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silesky Gregory R | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,079 | $399,600 | $159,300 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $411,400 | $162,400 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $385,500 | $141,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $340,700 | $140,300 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $316,900 | $132,700 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $308,900 | $132,700 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $283,000 | $141,500 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $262,800 | $131,600 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $249,300 | $121,600 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $237,000 | $116,900 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,700 | $115,400 | $106,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Blaine Watkins
Bridge Realty, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Murray
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4577058
APN: 07-027-24-42-0043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.