NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $50,000 - $77,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
732 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2016

Last sale price $7,520 $10 Per Sq Ft

Est. 681% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $376 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Cass Technical High School Rated 10
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2016

Beautiful 2 bedroom home in Warrendale area. This home has a great character, all it needs is the right buyer to bring to it, their ideas, and personal touches. Home is located next to parks, schools, and is centrally located in the city no matter where you work. Hurry up and grab this one up, it will not last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Dakroub

RE/MAX Leading Edge Listed on: 05/27/2016

RE/MAX Leading Edge

Last Buyer's Agent

James Douglas

Genesis Home Real Estate LLC License #RCO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00x133.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 732 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W22I093725S

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 732

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 54545.4545
  • Lot Size Area: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00X133.00
  • Parcel Number: W22I093725S

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1190.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 115.0000
  • Total Tax: 1305.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
List Price
$6,000
Sold Price
$7,520
Premium/Discount to List
$1,520
25.33%
Current Estimated Value
$58,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Brown Laronda
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Law Charlie $7,520 Red Carpet Title Agency Llc
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na $4,125 None Available
Debra L Jones $37,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Sold $7,520 +25.3% $10 / Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $6,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $745 $22,800 $0 $0
2024 $747 $18,900 $0 $0
2023 $723 $15,200 $0 $0
2022 $780 $12,700 $0 $0
2021 $794 $10,600 $0 $0
2020 $787 $9,100 $0 $0
2019 $746 $8,100 $0 $0
2018 $654 $7,300 $0 $0
2017 $131 $6,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,156 $12,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,210 $12,100 $0 $0
2013 $1,696 $16,959 $0 $0
2010 -- $24,299 $740 $23,559
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 216052107

Realcomp

APN: 22-093725

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.