9016 Willowbrook Cir Bradenton, FL 34212
Heritage Harbour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,211 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9016 Willowbrook Cir, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $593,303, approximately $164 per square foot. 9016 Willowbrook Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Richard A and Johnson Sharon I
Bought by
Cerdenio Liel Marvyn and Santiago Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,443
Outstanding Balance
$227,983
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Johnson Richard A and Johnson Sharon I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerdenio Liel Marvyn | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard A | $399,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerdenio Liel Marvyn | $287,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,463 | $348,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $328,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $318,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $309,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $305,348 | $40,000 | $265,348 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $304,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $299,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $292,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $286,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $274,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $237,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,623 | $220,805 | $36,150 | $184,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map