9017 18th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,146 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9017 18th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $475,787, approximately $367 per square foot. 9017 18th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Fitzgerald John P
Bought by
Couture Renee T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Outstanding Balance
$21,687
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$454,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Renee T | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couture Renee T | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $415,000 | $170,200 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $395,500 | $170,200 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $380,900 | $170,200 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $401,900 | $168,400 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $275,000 | $99,700 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $254,300 | $88,900 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $223,700 | $74,400 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $200,000 | $59,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $170,700 | $47,800 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $151,900 | $41,300 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,524 | $139,500 | $38,900 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map