9017 Decima St Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $941,328 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,430
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9017 Decima St, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $1,006,582, approximately $227 per square foot. 9017 Decima St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Lawrence J
Bought by
Crable Thomas C and Crable Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,408
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc
Bought by
Kelly Lawrence J and Karen Kelly Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Wolfram Katherine K and Wolfram David R
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop Inc and Executive Relocation Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Bell David G and Bell Gloria J
Bought by
Wolfram David R and Wolfram Katherine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crable Thomas C | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| Kelly Lawrence J | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfram David R | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crable Thomas C | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Lawrence J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfram David R | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,288 | $237,031 | $36,635 | $200,396 |
| 2024 | $10,040 | $237,031 | $36,635 | $200,396 |
| 2023 | $10,085 | $237,031 | $36,635 | $200,396 |
| 2022 | $10,320 | $201,751 | $32,183 | $169,568 |
| 2021 | $10,104 | $201,751 | $32,183 | $169,568 |
| 2020 | $10,178 | $201,751 | $32,183 | $169,568 |
| 2019 | $8,978 | $164,028 | $26,166 | $137,862 |
| 2018 | $8,594 | $164,028 | $26,166 | $137,862 |
| 2017 | $8,066 | $164,028 | $26,166 | $137,862 |
| 2016 | $7,664 | $150,500 | $26,950 | $123,550 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $150,500 | $26,950 | $123,550 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $150,500 | $26,950 | $123,550 |
| 2013 | $6,880 | $148,404 | $26,166 | $122,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map