Estimated Value: $458,000 - $558,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9017 E Kirsch Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $515,163, approximately $227 per square foot. 9017 E Kirsch Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Crown Pacific Inc
Bought by
Mason Frank T and Mason Amanda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,169
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Flelds Randy Marion and Flelds Varolca L
Bought by
Crown Pacific Icn and Crown Relocations
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lindow Contracting Inc
Bought by
Fields Randy Marion and Fields Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Frank T | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Crown Pacific Icn | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Randy Marion | $320,000 | Title & Escrow Plus Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Frank T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Randy Marion | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $161,200 | $22,270 | $138,930 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $147,480 | $24,440 | $123,040 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $133,890 | $22,190 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $123,280 | $20,430 | $102,850 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $117,170 | $19,420 | $97,750 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $112,890 | $20,260 | $92,630 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | $110,560 | $19,840 | $90,720 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $102,440 | $18,380 | $84,060 |
| 2017 | $7,242 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2015 | $6,084 | $96,980 | $17,400 | $79,580 |
| 2014 | $6,084 | $96,980 | $17,400 | $79,580 |
| 2013 | $6,084 | $96,980 | $17,400 | $79,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map