Estimated Value: $342,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 E Kirsch Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $374,819, approximately $341 per square foot. 9131 E Kirsch Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Mertzke David W and Mertzke Jody R
Bought by
Bindrim Robert and Bindrim Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,550
Outstanding Balance
$153,806
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bindrim Robert | $212,500 | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bindrim Robert | $177,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $111,650 | $20,090 | $91,560 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $104,550 | $14,690 | $89,860 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $94,920 | $13,340 | $81,580 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $87,400 | $12,280 | $75,120 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $83,060 | $11,670 | $71,390 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $80,920 | $11,370 | $69,550 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $79,260 | $11,140 | $68,120 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $73,430 | $10,320 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $71,890 | $10,100 | $61,790 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $71,890 | $10,100 | $61,790 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $69,510 | $9,770 | $59,740 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $69,510 | $9,770 | $59,740 |
| 2013 | $4,247 | $69,510 | $9,770 | $59,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map