9017 Greeley Loop Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $754,505
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9017 Greeley Loop, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $572,835, approximately $276 per square foot. 9017 Greeley Loop is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Cort William J and Cort Patricia J
Bought by
Cort Laura Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Cort William J and Cort Patricia J
Bought by
Cort William J and Cort Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cort William J and Cort Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Kurth Karen J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cort Laura Joann | $3,000 | -- | |
| Cort William J | -- | None Available | |
| Cort William J | $38,500 | West Title Llc | |
| Cort William William | $38,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $86,536 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cort William J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $666,600 | $174,500 | $492,100 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $643,100 | $184,200 | $458,900 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $625,900 | $169,900 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $566,200 | $150,700 | $415,500 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $545,300 | $162,700 | $382,600 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $479,400 | $133,000 | $346,400 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $448,900 | $124,000 | $324,900 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $425,500 | $115,600 | $309,900 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $403,600 | $118,300 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $414,000 | $144,100 | $269,900 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $110,500 | $59,500 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map