9018 Quail Brook Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $647,134
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9018 Quail Brook Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $624,284, approximately $239 per square foot. 9018 Quail Brook Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Wattenbarger Donald G and Wattenbarger Connie
Bought by
Schweitzer Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweitzer Scott A | $46,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schweitzer Scott A | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $443,637 | $71,455 | $372,182 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $434,939 | $70,054 | $364,885 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $426,412 | $68,681 | $357,731 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $418,052 | $67,335 | $350,717 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $409,856 | $66,015 | $343,841 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $405,655 | $65,339 | $340,316 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $405,655 | $65,339 | $340,316 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $389,904 | $62,802 | $327,102 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $382,260 | $61,571 | $320,689 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $374,765 | $60,364 | $314,401 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $369,137 | $59,458 | $309,679 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $361,907 | $58,294 | $303,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map