9019 S Maple Ln Hickory Hills, IL 60457
Estimated Value: $334,568 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9019 S Maple Ln, Hickory Hills, IL 60457 and is currently estimated at $348,142, approximately $318 per square foot. 9019 S Maple Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dorn Elementary School, Glen Oaks Elementary School, and H H Conrady Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Kurylonek Marcin and Ostrowska Urszula
Bought by
Ostrowska Urszula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Dederowski Piotr J and Makal Beata
Bought by
Kurylonek Marcin and Ostrowska Urzula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,425
Outstanding Balance
$76,326
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$271,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Tyne John and Tyne Barbara A
Bought by
Dederowski Piotr J and Makal Beata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrowska Urszula | -- | None Available | |
| Kurylonek Marcin | $222,000 | Multiple | |
| Dederowski Piotr J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurylonek Marcin | $166,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Dederowski Piotr J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $24,419 | $5,265 | $19,154 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $24,419 | $5,265 | $19,154 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $26,000 | $5,265 | $20,735 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $19,497 | $4,658 | $14,839 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $19,496 | $4,657 | $14,839 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $19,496 | $4,657 | $14,839 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $19,668 | $4,252 | $15,416 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $19,668 | $4,252 | $15,416 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $19,668 | $4,252 | $15,416 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $16,304 | $3,645 | $12,659 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $16,304 | $3,645 | $12,659 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $16,304 | $3,645 | $12,659 |
| 2013 | $5,212 | $18,634 | $3,645 | $14,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map