902 3rd St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 3rd St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently priced at $104,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 902 3rd St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Holloway Bernetha
Bought by
American Legion Post 210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Legion Post 210 | $400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2013 | $701 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map