902 3rd St Unit 17 Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Beach Hill-Beach Flats Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 3rd St Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95060. 902 3rd St Unit 17 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,124 | $3,871,011 | $2,722,735 | $1,148,276 |
| 2023 | $42,606 | $3,720,695 | $2,617,008 | $1,103,687 |
| 2022 | $42,132 | $3,647,740 | $2,565,694 | $1,082,046 |
| 2021 | $41,256 | $3,576,215 | $2,515,386 | $1,060,829 |
| 2020 | $40,936 | $3,539,546 | $2,489,594 | $1,049,952 |
| 2019 | $40,102 | $3,470,143 | $2,440,778 | $1,029,365 |
| 2018 | $39,651 | $3,402,101 | $2,392,920 | $1,009,181 |
| 2017 | $39,014 | $3,344,580 | $2,346,000 | $998,580 |
| 2016 | $37,069 | $3,279,000 | $2,300,000 | $979,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $335,284 | $122,400 | $212,884 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $328,716 | $120,002 | $208,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map