902 3rd St SW Clarion, IA 50525
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 3rd St SW, Clarion, IA 50525 and is currently estimated at $81,797, approximately $60 per square foot. 902 3rd St SW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Marathon Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jeffrey D | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $16,000 | $7,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $470 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $490 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $430 | $21,600 | $7,000 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $430 | $19,100 | $7,000 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $421 | $18,700 | $7,000 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $392 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map