902 7th St Eunice, NM 88231
Eunice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 7th St, Eunice, NM 88231 and is currently estimated at $144,687, approximately $133 per square foot. 902 7th St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Mettie Jordan Elementary School, Caton Middle School, and Eunice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Fisher Mark E and Fisher Amber M
Bought by
Fisher Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,494
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Ranson W and Fisher Janette
Bought by
Fisher Mark E and Fisher Amber M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Charlie | -- | First American Title | |
| Fisher Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Charlie | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $33,451 | $3,833 | $29,618 |
| 2024 | $836 | $33,451 | $3,833 | $29,618 |
| 2023 | $852 | $33,451 | $3,833 | $29,618 |
| 2022 | $630 | $33,451 | $3,833 | $29,618 |
| 2021 | $681 | $24,830 | $2,450 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $776 | $24,830 | $2,450 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $833 | $24,830 | $2,450 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $777 | $23,181 | $2,450 | $20,731 |
| 2017 | $778 | $69,543 | $7,350 | $62,193 |
| 2016 | $784 | $69,543 | $7,350 | $62,193 |
| 2015 | $625 | $69,543 | $7,350 | $62,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,543 | $7,350 | $62,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map