902 Adrian St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,283 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Adrian St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $114,321, approximately $107 per square foot. 902 Adrian St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Cameron Florence Pearl
Bought by
Rodgers Mark A and Eveleth Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Cameron Florence P
Bought by
Cameron Florence P and Russell Sherry Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2019
Sold by
Cameron Florence P
Bought by
Cameron Florence P and Cameron Frank Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Mark A | $51,000 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Cameron Florence P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cameron Florence P | -- | Beecher Law Firm | |
| Cameron Florence P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cameron Florence P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $99,950 | $5,940 | $94,010 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $70,660 | $5,940 | $64,720 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $70,660 | $5,940 | $64,720 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $61,360 | $5,940 | $55,420 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $61,360 | $5,940 | $55,420 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $60,820 | $5,400 | $55,420 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $60,820 | $5,400 | $55,420 |
| 2018 | $660 | $58,370 | $5,400 | $52,970 |
| 2017 | $786 | $55,400 | $5,400 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $59,250 | $5,400 | $53,850 |
| 2015 | $768 | $59,250 | $5,400 | $53,850 |
| 2014 | $704 | $55,400 | $5,400 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map