902 Ahern Dr La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Ahern Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $712,705, approximately $586 per square foot. 902 Ahern Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Sarmiento Alexander Magpile and Sarmiento Consolacio
Bought by
Sarmiento Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $146,391 | $58,553 | $87,838 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $143,521 | $57,405 | $86,116 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $140,708 | $56,280 | $84,428 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $137,950 | $55,177 | $82,773 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $135,246 | $54,096 | $81,150 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $131,237 | $52,493 | $78,744 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $128,664 | $51,464 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $123,669 | $49,466 | $74,203 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $121,812 | $48,723 | $73,089 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $119,427 | $47,769 | $71,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map