902 Cedar St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $118,422 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Cedar St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $139,356, approximately $137 per square foot. 902 Cedar St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Rivera Ramon
Bought by
Rivera Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Gomez Juan Ramon and Gomez Julia Patricia
Bought by
Rivera Ramon and Rivera Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,609
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ramon | $43,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $121,320 | $10,431 | $110,889 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $121,320 | $10,431 | $110,889 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $117,213 | $10,431 | $106,782 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $72,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $71,035 | $10,431 | $60,604 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $65,589 | $10,431 | $55,158 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $64,751 | $10,431 | $54,320 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $44,749 | $10,431 | $34,318 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $44,749 | $10,431 | $34,318 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $45,351 | $10,431 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $45,351 | $10,431 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map