902 Chehalis Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,379,000 - $3,806,557
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$1,850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Chehalis Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,641,889, approximately $1,849 per square foot. 902 Chehalis Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Friedman Eyal and Gonen Friedman Editt
Bought by
Friedman Eyal and Gonen Friedman Editt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Li Pui C and Chan Ava H
Bought by
Friedman Eyal and Gonen Friedman Editt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,065
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$3,406,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Eyal | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Eyal | $1,010,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Eyal | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,353 | $1,610,529 | $1,054,784 | $555,745 |
| 2024 | $18,353 | $1,578,951 | $1,034,102 | $544,849 |
| 2023 | $18,262 | $1,547,992 | $1,013,826 | $534,166 |
| 2022 | $18,189 | $1,517,641 | $993,948 | $523,693 |
| 2021 | $18,032 | $1,487,884 | $974,459 | $513,425 |
| 2020 | $17,827 | $1,472,629 | $964,468 | $508,161 |
| 2019 | $17,431 | $1,443,755 | $945,557 | $498,198 |
| 2018 | $17,028 | $1,415,447 | $927,017 | $488,430 |
| 2017 | $16,946 | $1,387,694 | $908,841 | $478,853 |
| 2016 | $16,463 | $1,360,485 | $891,021 | $469,464 |
| 2015 | $16,370 | $1,340,051 | $877,638 | $462,413 |
| 2014 | $15,965 | $1,313,802 | $860,447 | $453,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map