902 Cherrywood Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $754,057
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Cherrywood Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $695,014, approximately $405 per square foot. 902 Cherrywood Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Sold by
Bintliff Richard N and Bintliff Laura J
Bought by
Roberts Mark H and Roberts Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,587
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mark H | $350,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Mark H | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Mark H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $483,395 | $241,698 | $241,697 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $473,917 | $236,959 | $236,958 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $464,625 | $232,313 | $232,312 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $455,515 | $227,758 | $227,757 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $446,584 | $223,292 | $223,292 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $442,006 | $221,003 | $221,003 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $433,340 | $216,670 | $216,670 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $424,844 | $212,422 | $212,422 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $416,514 | $208,257 | $208,257 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $346,000 | $173,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $312,000 | $156,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map