902 Clearview St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $413,079, approximately $242 per square foot. 902 Clearview St is a home with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mayfield Brent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Villanueva Elisha Marie and Villanueva Brian Jeffery
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Villanueva Elisha Marie and Schwartz Elisha Marie
Bought by
Villanueva Brian Jeffery and Villanueva Elisha Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Pannon Homes 6212 Llc
Bought by
Schwartz Elisha Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,150
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Brent E | $160,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $159,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Villanueva Brian Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Elisha Marie | $265,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Brent E | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Brian Jeffery | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Elisha Marie | $185,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $204,975 | $51,240 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $200,957 | $50,236 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $197,017 | $49,251 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $193,155 | $48,286 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $189,369 | $47,340 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $187,428 | $46,855 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $187,428 | $46,855 | $140,573 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $180,152 | $45,037 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $176,620 | $44,154 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $173,158 | $43,289 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $170,558 | $42,639 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $167,218 | $41,804 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map