902 Clinton Ave Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $207,321 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Clinton Ave, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $227,830, approximately $162 per square foot. 902 Clinton Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Lundman Phillip and Lundman Mary
Bought by
Lundman Phillip and Mary Lundman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundman Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |