Estimated Value: $74,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Crystal St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $98,327, approximately $135 per square foot. 902 Crystal St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Conley Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nunez Alicia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2008
Sold by
Goodwin Ceandre V
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-11
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Anglin Timothy J
Bought by
Goodwin Ceandre V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
10.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Anglin Orletta
Bought by
Anglin Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Anglin Timothy J
Bought by
Anglin Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Ival D and Hunt Sandra
Bought by
Anglin Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Stalcup Brenda L and Killmer Emma L
Bought by
Anglin Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Stalcup Brenda L
Bought by
Stalcup Brenda L and Killmer Emma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,326
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Killmer Emma L and Wilson Betty Jean
Bought by
Stalcup Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Traviss Georgia L
Bought by
Killmer Emma L and Wilson Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
South Taft Properties Inc
Bought by
Traviss Georgia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Alicia T | $15,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Ceandre V | $154,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Anglin Timothy J | -- | Public | |
| Anglin Timothy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Anglin Timothy J | $70,000 | Public | |
| Anglin Timothy J | $70,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stalcup Brenda L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Stalcup Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Killmer Emma L | -- | -- | |
| Traviss Georgia L | $11,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Ceandre V | $139,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglin Timothy | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglin Timothy J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalcup Brenda L | $24,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Traviss Georgia L | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $19,298 | $12,869 | $6,429 |
| 2024 | $832 | $18,920 | $12,617 | $6,303 |
| 2023 | $832 | $18,550 | $12,370 | $6,180 |
| 2022 | $696 | $18,187 | $12,128 | $6,059 |
| 2021 | $617 | $17,832 | $11,891 | $5,941 |
| 2020 | $554 | $17,651 | $11,770 | $5,881 |
| 2019 | $533 | $17,651 | $11,770 | $5,881 |
| 2018 | $501 | $16,967 | $11,314 | $5,653 |
| 2017 | $493 | $16,636 | $11,093 | $5,543 |
| 2016 | $491 | $16,311 | $10,876 | $5,435 |
| 2015 | $473 | $16,067 | $10,713 | $5,354 |
| 2014 | $462 | $15,754 | $10,504 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map