902 E 12th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E 12th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $459,917, approximately $289 per square foot. 902 E 12th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Violet L
Bought by
Schmidt Jason Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Jason Michael
Bought by
Schmidt Violet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Annalee A
Bought by
Schmidt Jason Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jason Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Violet L | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jason Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schmidt Jason Michael | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $156,913 | $38,260 | $118,653 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $150,822 | $36,775 | $114,047 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $147,865 | $36,054 | $111,811 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $144,967 | $35,348 | $109,619 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $143,481 | $34,986 | $108,495 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $140,668 | $34,300 | $106,368 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $137,911 | $33,628 | $104,283 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $135,208 | $32,969 | $102,239 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $132,558 | $32,323 | $100,235 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $130,569 | $31,839 | $98,730 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $128,013 | $31,216 | $96,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map