902 E Cavalier Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,207 - $606,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $537,552, approximately $417 per square foot. 902 E Cavalier Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Bp Trust
Bought by
Sheffield Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,825
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Pretzer Roy H
Bought by
Bp Trust I and Pretzer Betty I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Pretzer Betty I
Bought by
Bp Trust I and Pretzer Betty I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Walker Wendy
Bought by
Barrett Robert W and Lewis Lisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Tracey A | $144,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Bp Trust I | -- | -- | |
| Bp Trust I | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheffield Tracey A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $27,230 | $5,440 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $927 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $865 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $762 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map