902 E Elmwood Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,612,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,327,326, approximately $747 per square foot. 902 E Elmwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Barsegyan Vartan
Bought by
Barsegyan Vartan and Vada Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Vardanyan Dianna Ter
Bought by
Barsegyan Vartan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,192
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,017,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Martin Elsa and The Queijia Family Trust
Bought by
Barsegyan Vartan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsegyan Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Barsegyan Vartan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Barsegyan Vartan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Barsegyan Vartan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Barsegyan Vartan | $550,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barsegyan Vartan | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Barsegyan Vartan | $439,000 | |
| Closed | Barsegyan Vartan | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,573 | $833,051 | $563,710 | $269,341 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $816,717 | $552,657 | $264,060 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $800,704 | $541,821 | $258,883 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $785,005 | $531,198 | $253,807 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $769,614 | $520,783 | $248,831 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $746,789 | $505,338 | $241,451 |
| 2018 | $8,162 | $732,147 | $495,430 | $236,717 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $641,332 | $476,193 | $165,139 |
| 2015 | $6,923 | $631,700 | $469,041 | $162,659 |
| 2014 | $6,404 | $574,817 | $459,854 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map