902 E Lakeview Ave Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Lakeview Ave, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $209,610, approximately $118 per square foot. 902 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $16,093 | $2,223 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $868 | $14,060 | $2,223 | $11,837 |
| 2023 | $857 | $14,060 | $2,223 | $11,837 |
| 2022 | $792 | $13,015 | $2,223 | $10,792 |
| 2021 | $791 | $13,015 | $2,223 | $10,792 |
| 2020 | $740 | $12,046 | $2,223 | $9,823 |
| 2019 | $740 | $12,046 | $2,223 | $9,823 |
| 2018 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $11,153 | $2,223 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $693 | $11,153 | $2,223 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $696 | $11,153 | $2,223 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,153 | $2,223 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map