908 E Lakeview Ave Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $245,728
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Lakeview Ave, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $236,182, approximately $168 per square foot. 908 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $29,355 | $2,945 | $26,410 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $25,631 | $2,945 | $22,686 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $25,631 | $2,945 | $22,686 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $23,731 | $2,945 | $20,786 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $23,731 | $2,945 | $20,786 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $21,977 | $2,945 | $19,032 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $21,977 | $2,945 | $19,032 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $20,349 | $2,945 | $17,404 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $20,349 | $2,945 | $17,404 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $20,349 | $2,945 | $17,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,349 | $2,945 | $17,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map