902 E Missoula Ave Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Missoula Ave, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $505,997, approximately $486 per square foot. 902 E Missoula Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Shultz Robert M and Shultz Lori J
Bought by
Davis Candace L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Candace L | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $518,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $528,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $528,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |