902 E Sturgis St Saint Johns, MI 48879
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Sturgis St, Saint Johns, MI 48879. 902 E Sturgis St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,761 | $290,000 | $18,800 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $53 | $278,100 | $18,800 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,558 | $231,700 | $15,000 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $10,303 | $232,900 | $18,800 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $10,025 | $177,400 | $18,800 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $10,976 | $196,800 | $18,800 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $8,840 | $193,700 | $18,800 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,900 | $23,200 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,700 | $10,200 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map