902 E Sullenberger Ave Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $147,424, approximately $66 per square foot. 902 E Sullenberger Ave is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Tate John and Clegg-Tate Iris
Bought by
Tate John and Clegg-Tate Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Thompson James S and Thompson Bobbi
Bought by
Tate John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,045
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Bought by
Thompson James S and /Federal National Mortgage Ass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Bought by
Union Plant Bank N A D/B/A Regions
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Bought by
Efird Steven Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Bought by
May Jerry Rex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Bought by
May Jerry Rex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate John | $89,000 | -- | |
| Thompson James S | $24,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Union Plant Bank N A D/B/A Regions | -- | -- | |
| Efird Steven Edward | $77,000 | -- | |
| May Jerry Rex | -- | -- | |
| May Jerry Rex | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate John | $82,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $16,745 | $565 | $16,180 |
| 2024 | $448 | $16,745 | $565 | $16,180 |
| 2023 | $523 | $16,745 | $565 | $16,180 |
| 2022 | $573 | $16,745 | $565 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $538 | $16,745 | $565 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $495 | $15,355 | $900 | $14,455 |
| 2019 | $495 | $15,355 | $900 | $14,455 |
| 2018 | $520 | $15,355 | $900 | $14,455 |
| 2017 | $870 | $15,355 | $900 | $14,455 |
| 2016 | $816 | $15,355 | $900 | $14,455 |
| 2015 | $553 | $16,985 | $810 | $16,175 |
| 2014 | $553 | $16,985 | $810 | $16,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map