902 E Washington St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $124,046
2
Beds
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Washington St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $113,262, approximately $150 per square foot. 902 E Washington St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $104,300 | $13,300 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $95,800 | $13,300 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $95,800 | $13,300 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $75,000 | $13,300 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $75,000 | $13,300 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $72,100 | $13,300 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map