902 East Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 East Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $151,244, approximately $90 per square foot. 902 East Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Miyares Nadine P and Miyares Jeffrey
Bought by
Walters Craig A and Karecki Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,441
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Tinney Richard H
Bought by
Pierce Nadine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,951
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Craig A | $105,000 | Homescore Title | |
| Pierce Nadine L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Craig A | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Nadine L | $65,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,002 | $41,678 | $9,100 | $32,578 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $29,145 | $5,275 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $29,145 | $5,275 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $29,145 | $5,275 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $26,710 | $4,830 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $26,710 | $4,830 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $26,710 | $4,830 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $30,380 | $4,550 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $26,900 | $4,550 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $26,900 | $4,550 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $26,900 | $4,550 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $26,900 | $4,550 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map