902 Greenbrier Rd Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Greenbrier Rd, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $394,709, approximately $167 per square foot. 902 Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Barth Randall G and Barth Susan P
Bought by
Barth Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Living Trust | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barth Living Trust | $125 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $135,490 | $18,430 | $117,060 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $114,190 | $15,030 | $99,160 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $114,190 | $15,030 | $99,160 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $91,670 | $12,520 | $79,150 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $91,670 | $12,520 | $79,150 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $91,670 | $12,520 | $79,150 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $91,670 | $12,520 | $79,150 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $91,590 | $10,900 | $80,690 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $91,590 | $10,900 | $80,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,590 | $10,900 | $80,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,330 | $10,900 | $77,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,600 | $10,900 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,600 | $10,900 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map